your ads here

advertisement

Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Definitions

“You/Your” means you, the user of this website.
“We/Us/Our” means Organics Out West who provide this website.

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?

You can access Our website without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of website performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorised by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not intentionally collect personal information from children.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

Summary

We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable Us to improve the site and the level of service offered.

If you have any queries about this privacy statement, please email us on our contact page