fbpx

Welcome to the new Organics Out West Website

If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact us

Organic Castor Oil 100ml

Lotus Castor Oil 100ml

$9.30

Compare
SKU: 6498 Category: Tags: , , , ,

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Certified Organic.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.