Lotus Oils Organic Jojoba Oil 25ml
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.